Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Shadow the Hedgehog Music Video

This is my 3rd AMV!!!! YAY!!!!!!! :D



This is about Shadow the Hedgehog from the tv show, Sonic X. The song is Hindsight by Pillar. ENJOI!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



Now, this song is dedicated to Sam my little brother

And the video is dedicated to Megan, Vanessa, and all people who love Shadow



(((DARN IT, NOW I HAVE TO TYPE THIS UP)))



note to fbi: i do not own sonic x or the audio of this file





video

Thursday, July 9, 2009

Sonic X Teen Girl Squad!!!

This is a video I made of the three main Sonic X characters and the bad guy as the four teens in Homestarrunner's Teen Girl Squad. ENJOI!!!!!!!!!! lol





to you scary fbi ppl: 1st of all, i absolutely DO NOT OWN Sonic X OR Teen Girl Squad.

secondly, (i'm not scared of you)

video

Rouge the Bat Music Video

This is the second AMV I ever made. It's about Rouge the Bat from Sonic X and the song is Superchic[k]'s One Girl Revolution (Battle Mix)

Kinda weird how I went from stupid Naruto White and Nerdy vid to a serious Rouge vid. XD



OK, bossy copyright ppl, I do not own Sonic X or the audio and I do not claim to.





video

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

For all you newcomers...

EMERGENCY!!! PLEASE READ!!!!!!!!
Ok, it's not really an emergency but if you're new to my blog and you wanna avoid all the boring stuff I typed and just skip ahead to the movies, there are links on the side bar that you click to launch movies. Enjoy!

=whew!= Skittles is OK!!!
She just had some digestive problems. Anyways, today's been pretty boring. Got any suggestions for what to do until the new foster baby comes?

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

SOOOOOOOOOO

here i am at my dad's work place... yaaaaay.
i'd better get off the compy before i get in trubble.
cya!

Saturday, May 16, 2009

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Soooo....

today I'm going to have a little party with my friends Clyde and Joy!

OMG I'M 15!!!!!!!!!!!!

Wednesday, May 6, 2009



TODAY IZ MY BIRTHDAY YAAAAAAAAAY!
15 YEARS OLD, I CAN'T BELIEVE IT!
the very first thing i did this morning when i woke up was read the manga claire gave me. :)
BTW, this is a picture of Marth. He's the besets video game character EVAR!!!!

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Voice acting...seriously



so well... hi...


again...




Ya know I've been thinking a lot lately on the possibilty of me being a voice actor. I want to audition. I asked my parents if it would be ok and they said YES! Now I gotta research some place in Austin that will take me...
IMAGINE...
Commercials, cartoons, anime, movies... It probably won't end up happening but ya never know till you try!
OK, here's another row row row your boat song...
Bank bank bank robbing
Stealing helpless money
Shooting guns and shooting bullets
The cops called me a monkey
Ok, that was waaaaaaay lamer than the other one but oh well. I just came up with that one on the spot.
TOMORROW'S MY BIRTHDAY!!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, May 4, 2009

The high light of the day so far

Hello. I am...me. Um, nuthin' much here. I'm pretty tired, I woke up at seven... and went a little loopy because of my allergy medicine. Anyways, the only thing EXCITING that happened today was I came up with new lyrics to "Row row row you're boat." Here goes:

Joy joy joyriding
Reckless down the street
Wee-ooo wee-ooo wee-ooo wee-ooo (cop sirens)
Life is full of peace

Yeah I know, it's lame. Haha. ANYWAYS...........!!!!

Yesterday was kinda fun, though. My friend Vanessa and I went crazy being janitors at our church. (We were dirty mop water girls!) That was quite an interesting experience... Well I'd better get back to working on Spelling. Sayonnara!

TWO DAYS TILL I'M 15!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Saturday, May 2, 2009

Choji Fat Jokes

videoThis is mean I know, but Claire and I were telling "your mom is so fat..." jokes and dicided it was definatly NOT necessary for this video. We like our moms. So we insulted Choji INSTEAD!!!!! XD XD XD XD

DISCLAIMER WE DO NOT OWN NARUTO SO PLEASE GET OVER IT!!!!!!!!!

Voice actors:

Bethany: Ino, Gaara, Hinata, Sasuke, Sakura, Tsunade

Claire: Naruto, Kakashi, Shikamaru, Sai, Choji crying like a pathetic baby (sorry, choji)

Friday, May 1, 2009

Rouge and Tails Violently Fighting

videoThis project is another co-done one by bethealsteans.blogspot.com and crazyaboutleekun.blogspot.com

Disclaimer- WE DUZ NOT OWN SONIC X. EVEN THO WE WISH WE DID. sigh. WE DO OWN VOICE OVERS!!!!!!!!!!! XD

Voice actors:

Bethany: Rouge the Bat

Claire: Tails the Fox

Amy's Sweet Confessions to a Dumb Guy

videothis was a co-project between bethealsteans.blogspot.com and crazyaboutleekun.blogspot.com

Disclaimer-we don't own sonic. but we DO own the audio (heeheehee)

Voice actors:

Claire: Amy Rose

Bethany: Stupid Sonic, Crazy Chris, Weird French Eggman

Naruto AMV White and Nerdy

videoThis is my first AMV ever made. I hope it's at least acceptable. Enjoi!!!!!
Teal Moustache